Banner image: Staff

Staff

Who To See
ROLE NAME
Principal Mr. Rhett Bowden
Deputy Principal Mr. Stephen Versteegh
Assistant Principal - RE Ms Danyelle Kelly
Head of Middle School Ms. Catherine Hives
Head of Senior School Mr. Nicholas Jack
Director of Pedagogy & Curriculum Mr. Jason Tutty
   
Team Leader Year 7 Ms. Maree Hammer
Team Leader Year 8 Ms. Therese Schembri
Team Leader Year 9 Mr. Max Jones
Team Leader Year 10 Mr Jake Barnes
Team Leader Year 11 Ms. Kara Handberg
Team Leader Year 12 Ms. Miranda Colquhoun
   
DEPARTMENT HEADS  
English and Humanities 7-12 Ms. Margaret Black
Mathematics 7-12 Mr. Paul Fleming
Science 7-12 Ms. Samantha DeMoor
PE and Health 7-12 Mr. Luke Beatty
Arts and Technology 7-12 Ms. Joanne Green
Special Needs Co-ordinator Ms. Jen Tan
Careers Practitioner Mrs. Janice Lee
Counsellors


Ms. Dodgson, Ms. Barnes

   
ADMINISTRATION  
Business Manager Ms. Joanne Fejo
Finance Officer Mrs. Marianne Antonio
Office Manager/Executive Assistant Mrs. Melanie Gellel
Indigenous Education Worker Ms. Cashy Burns
Librarian Ms Anne Lahy
WH&S Ms. Sharna Brennan
Reception Ms. Matilda Mayfair
Student Services Ms. Carley Lewis
IT Manager Mrs. Kris Lambert
Property Manager Mr Todd Montgomery
Canteen Manager Ms Helen Poon
 
TEACHING STAFF  

English and Social Sciences
Anna Henwood
Garry Blackett
Margaret Black
Natalie Oberman
Kaleena Slaviero
Jason Tutty
Therese Schembri
Maree Hammer
Helena Brain
Phillip Cooley
Arlene Mitchell
Christine Woods
Tara Tartaglia
Caitlin Orr
Rachel Mitchell
Hannah Smith
Wietske Bruinsma

Mathematics
Luke Beatty
Matthew Bourke
Miranda Colquhoun
John Hamburg
Jennifer Kinsella
Maree Hammer
John Bament
Paul Fleming
Deborah Hallett
Dan Sivan
Garry Blackett
Kamani Gunasena

Science
Wolfgang Woerner
Kamani Gunasena
Therese Schembri
Matthew Rivas
Samantha de Moor
Thai Nguyen
Adam Turley
Kara Handberg
Jane Ramsay

Religious Education
Matthew Bourke
Hannah Smith
Garry Blackett
Anna Henwood
Danyelle Kelly
Kaleena Salviero
Rhett Bowden
Jason Tutty
Catherine Hives
Stephen Versteegh

PE/Health/Sports Science
Jake Barnes
Luke Beatty
Dan Sivan
Miranda Colquhoun
Lisa Fox
Jennifer Leach
Shirley Worsfold
Ella Carrie
Erin Hetherington
Cassie Henderson

Arts and Technology
John Hamburg
Jo Green
Kaleena Slaviero
Nicholas Jack
Sarah Williams
Kara Handberg
Larnae Gurusamy
Debbie Walter
Jessie Hobeck
Jen Tan
Kate Smith
Audrey Soares
Anna Henwood